Directory

Faculty

Lisa Algazi Marcus, Professor of French; B.A., Hollins College; M.A., Ph.D., Stanford University (1994)

Emilie Amt, Hildegarde Pilgram Professor of History and Chair of the Department of History; B.A., Swarthmore College; Ph.D., University of Oxford (1998)

Aaron Angello, NEH/Libman Assistant Professor; B.A., Antioch University Los Angeles, M.F.A., University of Colorado Boulder (2016)

Eric Annis, Associate Professor of Biology, B.A., Boston University; M.S., Florida Institute of Technology; Ph.D., University of Maine (2008)

Elizabeth A. Atwood, Associate Professor of Journalism; B.S., West Virginia University; M.A., University of Virginia; Ph.D., University of Maryland (2010)

Rachel Bagni, Assistant Professor of Biology and Director of the Graduate Biomedical Science Program; B.A., Hood College; M.Sc., Johns Hopkins University; Ph.D., Catholic University of America (2010)

Kathleen Bands, Professor of Education, Director of the Center for Teaching and Learning and Director of the Doctorate in Organizational Leadership Program; B.S., M.Ed., University of North Carolina; Ph.D., University of Maryland (1984)

Martha Bari, Assistant Professor of Art and Director of First-Year Programs; B.A., The George Washington University; M.A., Ph.D., University of Maryland (1984)

Teresa Bean, Assistant Professor of Law and Criminal Justice, B.A., Hood College, J.D., Washington College of Law, American University (2015)

Kevin H. Bennett, Professor of Chemistry; B.S., James Madison University; Ph.D., University of Tennessee (2000)

Donna Bertazzoni, Professor of Journalism and Director of the Communication Arts Program; B.A., Northeastern University; M.S.J., Northwestern University; M.B.A., Frostburg State University (1987)

Frederick N. Bohrer, Professor of Art and Archaeology; B.A., St. John’s College; M.A., Ph.D., University of Chicago (1989)

John Boon, Associate Professor of Computer Science; B.A., Virginia Wesleyan College; M.S., George Washington University (2015)

April M. Boulton, Associate Professor of Biology and Interim Dean of the Graduate School; B.S., Centre College; M.S., Bucknell University; Ph.D., University of California, Davis (2003)

Ann L. Boyd, Professor of Biology; B.S., M.S., Northwestern State University; Ph.D., Louisiana State University (1976)

Joseph T. Brady, Assistant Professor of Theater; B.S., Towson University; M.F.A., Brooklyn College (2008)

Kristine Calo, Associate Professor of Education and Co-Director of the Graduate Curriculum and Instruction and Multidisciplinary Studies Programs; B.A., DePauw University; M.A., DePaul University; Ph.D., George Mason University (2008)

Andrew Campbell, Assistant Professor of Psychology and Counseling and Director of the Graduate Counseling Program, B.A., University of Michigan; M.S., University of Pennsylvania; Ph.D., The George Washington University (2015)

Corey Campion, Assistant Professor of History and Global Studies and Director of the Graduate Humanities Program; B.A., Washington State University; M.A., Ph.D., Georgetown University (2011)

Susan L. Carney, Associate Professor of Biology and Director of the Graduate Environmental Biology Program; B.S., Muhlenberg College; Ph.D., The Pennsylvania State University (2008)

Robert Casas Roigé, Visiting Assistant Professor of Spanish; B.A., Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona; M.A., Ph.D., Stanford University (2017)

Tiziana Cavinato, Assistant Professor of Biology, Diploma Magistrale, Istituto Magistrale A Palli, Laurea in Biologia, University of Pisa (2012)

Elfie Chang, Librarian; B.A., National Taiwan University; M.L.S., University of Maryland (1996)

Elizabeth B. Chang, Professor of Mathematics and Computer Science and Director of the Graduate Management of Information Systems Program; B.A., Millersville State College; M.A., Ph.D., University of Maryland (1972)

Carmen Constantinescu, Visiting Assistant Professor of Education; B.A., University of Bucharest; M.A., The George Washington University; Ph.D., University of Maryland  (2014)

Jennifer Cooper, Assistant Professor of Nursing; B.S.N., Cedarville University; M.S.N., Rush University; D.N.P., The George Washington University (2016)

Didier Course, Professor of French; Licence, Maîtrise, Université de Nancy; Ph.D., University of Pittsburgh (1995)

Jennifer Cuddapah, Associate Professor of Education; B.A., M.Ed., Boston College, M.S., The Johns Hopkins University; Ed.D., Teachers College Columbia University (2012)

Gary E. Cuddington, Assistant Professor of Art; B.F.A., Kendall College of Art and Design; M.F.A., Rutgers University (2012)

Stephanie F. Dailey, Assistant Professor of Counseling; B.S., Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University; M.A., Ed.D., Argosy University (2017)

Miranda M. Darby, Assistant Professor of Bioinformatics and Director of the Graduate Bioinformatics Program; B.A., Carlton College; Ph.D., Johns Hopkins University (2017)

George Dimitoglou, Associate Professor of Computer Science and Chair of the Department of Computer Science; B.S., Temple University; M.S., University of Maryland;  D.Sc.,The George Washington University (2004)

Trevor Dodman, Associate Professor of English; A.B., Dartmouth College; M.A., Carleton University; Ph.D., Boston College (2009)

Aijuan Dong, Associate Professor of Computer Science and Director of the Graduate Computer Science Program; B.S., M.S., Changehun University of Earth Science; M.S., Minnesota State University; Ph.D., North Dakota State University (2006)

Megan Doughty Shaine, Assistant Professor of Psychology and Counseling; B.A.; Wesleyan University, M.S. Northwestern University; M.A., Ph.D., The George Washington University (2016)

Paige Eager, Professor of Political Science and Director of the Center for Global and International Studies; B.A., M.A., Ph.D., University of Delaware (2005)

Susan Ensel, Whitaker Professor of Chemistry; B.S., Union College; Ph.D., The Pennsylvania State University (1995)

Kathy F. Falkenstein, Associate Professor of Biology and Chair of the Department of Biology; B.A., Gettysburg College; M.S., West Virginia University; Ph.D., The Pennsylvania State University (1981)

Ingrid G. Farreras, Professor of Psychology and Chair of the Department of Psychology and Counseling; B.A., Clark University; M.A., M.S.T., Ph.D., University of New Hampshire (2002)

M. Drew Ferrier, Professor of Biology and Director of Coastal Studies Program; B.A., Washington and Jefferson College; M.A., Miami University, Ohio; Ph.D., University of Maryland (1993)

Allen P. Flora, Professor of Physics; B.A., Bridgewater College; Ph.D., University of Virginia (1983)

Aimee Gee, Reference and Education Services Librarian; B.A. College of Charleston; M.A., University of Virginia (2007)

Marcella D. Genz, Reference and Education Services Librarian; B.A., Scripps College; M.L.L.S., Ph.D., University of California at Berkley (2013)

Erin George, Assistant Professor of Economics and Management; B.A., Ph.D., The American University (2013)

Alan Goldenbach, Assistant Professor of Journalism, B.A., University of Michigan; M.A., University of Maryland (2015)

Amy Gottfried, Professor of English; B.A., M.A., Syracuse University; Ph.D., Tufts University (1998)

Diane Graves, Associate Professor of Psychology and Director of the Graduate Human Behavior Program; B.A., Brown University; Ph.D., University of Washington (2011)

Christy D. Graybeal, Associate Professor of Education, Chair of the Department of Education and Director of the Graduate Mathematics Education Program; B.S., Moravian College; M.S., American University; Ph.D., University of Maryland  (2008)

Michelle R. Gricus, Assistant Professor of Social Work; B.A., College of St. Benedict; M.A., University of Houston (2017)

Rebecca Grove, Assistant Professor of Education and Co-Director of the Graduate Curriculum and Instruction and Multidisciplinary Studies Programs; B.A., Elizabethtown College; M.A., Lehigh University; Ph.D., University of Maryland (2016)

David Gurzick, Associate Professor of Economics and Management and Chair of the Department of Economics and Business Administration; B.S., Frostburg State University; M.S., Hood College; Ph.D., University of Maryland Baltimore County (2006)

Emily Hampton, Reference and Education Services Librarian; B.A. Bryan College, M.L.S. University of Maryland (2015)

Debra A. Hanley, Clinical Instructor of Education, Onica Prall Child Development Laboratory; B.S., M.Ed., McNeese State University (2008)

Jay Harrison, Assistant Professor of History, B.A., University of Missouri; M.A., Ph.D., The Catholic University of America (2015)

Ricky Hirschhorn, Professor of Biology; B.A., University of Rochester; Ph.D., University of Pittsburgh (1992)

David R. Hixson, Visiting Assistant Professor of Art and Archaeology; B.A., University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign; M.A., Ph.D., Tulane University (2017)

Karen D. Hoffman, Professor of Philosophy and Chair of the Department of Philosophy and Religious Studies and Co-Director of the Honors Program; B.A., Hendrix College; M.A., Baylor University; Ph.D., Saint Louis University (2001)

James Hua, Assistant Professor of Accounting; B.E., Southeast University, Japan; M.E., Ph.D., Morgan State University (2017)

Georgette Jones, Assistant Professor of Biology, B.S., University of Wisconsin, Ph.D., Ohio State University (2013)

Anita Jose, Professor of Management; B.A., Gandhiji University; M.M., M.B.A., University of Dallas; Ph.D., University of North Texas (1994)

Janis Judson, Professor of Political Science, Chair of the Department of Law and Criminal Justice ; B.A., M.A., Ph.D., University of Maryland (1984)

Sang Kim, Associate Professor of Economics and Management; B.S., Ph.D., The Pennsylvania State University (2001)

Eric C. Kindahl, Associate Professor of Biology; B.S., Massachusetts Institute of Technology; Ph.D., Cornell University (1998)

Elizabeth Knapp, Associate Professor of English; B.A., Amherst College; M.F.A., The Bennington Writing Seminars; Ph.D., Western Michigan University (2008)

Vincent L. Kohl, Jr., Instructor in English; B.A., University of Notre Dame; M.A., Roosevelt University (2012)

Ellen Garfinkel Koitz, Giles Associate Professor of Education and Director of the Graduate Reading Specialization Program; A.B., Catawba College; M.Ed., University of Georgia; Ed.D., University of Virginia (1985)

Shannon Kundey, Associate Professor of Psychology; B.A., Wesleyan College; M.S., M.Phil., Yale University; Ph.D., Kent State University (2008)

Khalid Lateef, Assistant Professor of Computer Science, M.S., Ph.D., West Virginia University (2014)

Craig S. Laufer, Professor of Biology and Co-Director of the Honors Program and; B.S., University of Maryland; Ph.D., Kent State University (1988)

Dana Lawrence, Associate Professor of Chemistry and Chair of the Department of Chemistry and Physics; B.A., Jacksonville University; Ph.D., Florida State University (2005)

Tianning Li, Associate Professor of Finance and Director of the Graduate M.B.A. Program; B.S., Dalian University of Technology; M.S., Marshall University; Ph.D., University of Tennessee (2009)

Xinlian Liu, Associate Professor of Computer Science; B.E., Huazhong University of Science and Technology; Ph.D., Louisiana State University (2003)

Elizabeth Eaton MacDougall, Associate Professor of Psychology; B.S., Geneva College; M.A., Loyola College; Ph.D., Fairleigh Dickinson University (2011)

Sara Malec, Assistant Professor of Mathematics; B.S., University of Wisconsin-Madison; M.S., Ph.D., Georgia State University (2015)

Malikah Marrus, Assistant Professor of Social Work; B.A., Fisk University; M.S.W., University of Houston (2015)

Terry Martin, Associate Professor of Psychology; B.A., M.A., Hood College; Ph.D., University of Maryland (1979)

Barbara McGaughran, Instructor of Nursing; B.A., California State University; B.S., M.S.N., University of Maryland, Baltimore (2016)

Joyce Michaud, Professor of Art, Director of the Graduate Ceramics Arts Program; B.A., Lycoming College; M.F.A., The George Washington University (1992)

Heather Mitchell-Buck, Associate Professor of English; B.A., Rutgers University; Ph.D., Duke University (2011)

Laura M. Moore, Associate Professor of Sociology and Chair of the Department of Sociology and Social Work; B.D. Louisiana State University School of Architecture; M.A., Ph.D., University of Maryland, College Park (2003)

Molly B. Moreland, Assistant Professor of Cognitive Psychology; B.A., San Diego State University, M.A., Ph.D., University of California (2017)

April Morris, Assistant Professor of Art; B.A., Hood College, M.A., Southern Methodist University; Ph.D. The University of Texas at Austin (2015)

Van C. Nguyen; Assistant Professor of Mathematics; B.S., B.A., University of California; PhD., Texas A&M University (2017)

Janie J.C. O’Neal, Instructor in English; B.A., Binghamton University; M.L.S., University of Maryland (2011)

Katherine Orloff,  Associate Professor of Journalism; B.A., M.A., University of California, Los Angeles (2008)

Mirna Ostchega, Assistant Professor of Nursing; B.S., M.S., University of Maryland, Baltimore County; DNP Capella University (2016)

James Parson, Associate Professor of Mathematics; B.A., Harvard University; Ph.D., Princeton University (2008)

Toby Peterson, Librarian for Access Services; B.S., West Virginia University; M.L.I.S., Florida State University (2004)

William Pierce, Assistant Professor of Computer Science; B.M.E., Shenandoah Conservatory of Music; M.S., Hood College (1993)

Scott Pincikowski, Professor of German; B.A., M.A., University of Wisconsin Parkside; Ph.D., The Pennsylvania State University (2001)

Roger Reitman, Professor of Sociology; B.A., M.A., Ph.D., University of Maryland (1983)

Carin Robinson, Associate Professor of Political Science; B.A., Bethel University; M.A., The George Washington University; Ph.D., Georgetown University (2009)

Jennifer Ross, Professor of Art and Archaeology and Chair of the Department of Art and Archaeology; A.B., Bryn Mawr College; M.A., Ph.D., University of California at Berkeley (1999)

Ryan Safner, Visiting Assistant Professor of Economics; B.A., University of Connecticut; M.A., Ph.D., George Mason University (2016)

Ahmed Salem, Associate Professor of Computer Science and Director of the Graduate Information Technology Program; B.S., Higher Technological Institute-Egypt; M.S., Ph.D., University of Louisville (2006)

Jolene Sanders, Associate Professor of Sociology; B.A., University of Maryland; M.A., University of Baltimore; Ph.D., American University (2006)

Mark Sandona, Professor of English and Chair of the Department of English; B.A., Northwestern University; Ph.D., Harvard University (1990)

Terry Scott, Assistant Professor of History, American and African American Studies; B.A., Arizona State University; M.A., Southern Methodist University; Ph.D., University of Chicago (2016)

Paulette Shockey, Assistant Professor of Education; B.S., West Virginia Institute of Technology; M.A., West Virginia University; Ph.D., University of Maryland (2016)

Oney P. Smith, Professor of Biology; B.S., University of Vermont; M.S., University of Maine; Ph.D., Texas A&M University (1995)

Carol Snapp, Associate Professor of Nursing and Director of the B.S.N. Program; B.S.N., University of Maryland; M.S.N., University of Pennsylvania; D.N.Sc., Johns Hopkins University (2010)

Judy Snyder, Clinical Instructor of Education, Onica Prall Child Development Laboratory; B.A. Hood College (2016)

Paul Soong, Assistant Professor of Physical Education and Chair of the Department of Physical Education; M.D., Shanghai Second Medical College; M.E., Shanghai Institute of Physical Education; Ph.D., University of Maryland (2004)

Lynda R. Sowbel, Professor of Social Work and Director of the Social Work Program; B.A., Goucher College; M.S.W., Ph.D., University of Maryland (2001)

Lynn L. Staininger, Instructor of Music; B.M., M.M., Arizona State University (2012)

David Steinberg, Associate Professor in the Doctoral Program in Organizational Leadership; B.S., The College at Brockport, State University of New York; M.Ed., American University; Ph.D., University of Maryland (2017)

Ann Stewart, Associate Professor of Mathematics and Chair of the Department of Mathematics; B.A., Ithaca College; M.M., San Francisco Conservatory of Music; Ph.D., The Johns Hopkins University (2007)

Tricia K. Strickland, Associate Professor of Education; B.A., University of Baltimore; M.Ed., George Mason University; Ph.D. University of Maryland (2011)

Christopher Stromberg, Associate Professor of Chemistry; B.A., Gustavus Adolphus College; Ph.D., Stanford University (2005)

Charles S. Tidball, Distinguished Research Scholar; A.B., Wesleyan University; M.S., University of Rochester; Ph.D., University of Wisconsin; M.D., University of Chicago (1994)

Mariel Torres-Crespo, Assistant Professor of Early Childhood Education and Director of the Onica Prall Child Development Laboratory; B.A., M.Ed., University of Puerto Rico; Ph.D., The Pennsylvania State University (2012)

Tamelyn N. Tucker-Worgs, Associate Professor of Political Science and Chair of the Department of Political Science, ; B.A., Hampton University; M.A., Ph.D., University of Maryland, College Park (2002)

Jill Tysse, Assistant Professor of Mathematics, B.S, University College Cork, M.S., University of Oxford, M.S., Ph.D.,  University of Virginia (2014)

Jerrold A. Van Winter, Associate Professor of Management; B.A., St. Mary’s College of Maryland; M.B.A., Virginia Polytechnic Institute; Ph.D., The George Washington University (2009)

Noel Verzosa, Jr., Associate Professor of Music; B.A., Bowdoin College; M.A., Ph.D., University of California, Berkeley (2009)

Peter Vos, Visiting Assistant Professor of Biology; B.A., Haverford College; Ph.D., University of Pennsylvania (2014)

Stephen Wilson, Associate Professor of Religion and Philosophy; B.A., Brown University; Ph.D., Stanford University (2005)

Wayne L. Wold, Professor of Music and Chair of the Department of Music, College Organist; B.M., Concordia College; M.M., Wittenberg University; D.M.A., Shenandoah Conservatory of Shenandoah University (1990)

Donald Wright, Associate Professor of French and Arabic, Chair of the Department of Global Languages and Cultures and Director of the Arabic and Middle Eastern Studies Program; B.S., The Pennsylvania State University; M.S., Ph.D., University of Pittsburgh (2008)

Hoda Zaki, Professor of Political Science and Director of the African-American Studies Program; B.A., The American University at Cairo, Egypt; M.A., Ph.D., Atlanta University (1993)

Maria Griselda Zuffi, Professor of Spanish; B.A., University del Salvador; M.A., University of Connecticut; Ph.D., University of Pittsburgh (1997)

Emerita/us President

Martha E. Church, President Emerita; A.B., Wellesley College; M.A., University of Pittsburgh; Ph.D., University of Chicago; Sc.D., Lake Erie College; Litt.D., Houghton College; L.H.D., Queens College; L.H.D., Ursinus College; L.H.D., Saint Joseph College; Litt.H.D., College of Notre Dame of Maryland; LL.D., Hood College; L.H.D., Towson State University; L.H.D., Dickinson College (1975)

Ronald J. Volpe, President Emeritus, B.S., Gannon University; M.B.A., Xavier University; Ph.D., University of Pittsburgh; L.H.D., Hood College (2001)

Emeritae/i Faculty

William R. Agee, Beneficial Associate Professor Emeritus of Economics and Management; B.S., Shepherd College; M.B.A., Ph.D., American University (1982–1993)

Doris M. Bailey, Associate Professor Emerita of Physical Education; B.S., Boston University; M.A., Russell Sage College (1961–1992)

Patricia M. Bartlett, Professor Emerita of Education; B.S., M.S., Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University; Ph.D., University of Maryland (1971-2001)

Loretta Bassler, Assistant Professor Emerita of French; B.A., Hood College; M.A., University of Maryland (1970-1998)

Purnima M. Bhatt, Professor Emerita of Anthropology, History and Interdisciplinary Studies; B.A., M.A., Delhi University, India; Ph.D., Howard University (1977-2015)

Courtney M. Carter, Professor Emerita of English; B.A., College of William and Mary; M.A., Ph.D., University of Virginia (1974-2009)

Joseph E. Dahms, Beneficial Associate Professor Emeritus of Economics; B.A., Whittier College; M.A., California State University, Los Angeles; Ph.D., American University (1978-2012)

Lucy B. Dennison, Associate Professor Emerita of Home Economics; B.S., Western Kentucky University; M.S., University of Kentucky; Ed.D., Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University (1980–1991)

Anne Derbes, Professor Emerita of Art; B.A., M.A., Vanderbilt University; Ph.D., University of Virginia (1974-2012)

Margery Elfin, Virginia E. Lewis Professor Emerita of Politics; A.B., Wellesley College; M.A., The New School for Social Research; Ph.D., Columbia University (1977-1998)

Laura Betsy Estilow, Professor Emerita of Biology; B.S., Albright College; M.T. (ASCP), Presbyterian Hospital, University of Pennsylvania Medical Center; M.S., West Virginia University (1975-2009)

Noel Farmer, Associate Professor Emeritus of Education; B.S., Salisbury State University; M.A., West Virginia University; Ed.D., University of Maryland (1993-2006)

John C. George, Professor Emeritus of Education; B.S., Georgetown University; M.Ed., The Johns Hopkins University; Ed.D., American University (2002-2016)

Gary Gillard, Assistant Professor Emeritus of Information Technology; B.A., Westminster College, M.Div., Virginia Theological Seminary; B.Sp.Ed., State College of Victoria; M.S. Hood College (1996-2015)

Paul J. Gowen, Professor Emeritus of Mathematics and Computer Science; B.S., Georgetown University; M.A., University of Virginia; M.S., The Johns Hopkins University; Ph.D., University of Virginia (1972-2006)

Shannon E. Griffiths, Associate Professor Emerita of Sociology; B.S., Ithaca College; M.A., Northeastern University; Ph.D., University of Pennsylvania (1986-2002)

Bonnie K. Hagerman, Assistant Professor Emerita of Home Economics; A.B., Hood College; M.S., University; of Maryland (1969-2011)

Roser Caminals-Heath, Professor Emerita of Spanish; B.A., M.A., Ph.D., University of Barcelona (1981-2017)

Kittybelle Hosford, Assistant Professor Emerita of Education; B.S. Ed., Western Carolina University; M.A., The George Washington University; Ph.D., University of Maryland (1985-2006)

Dorothy Johnson, Associate Professor Emerita of Physical Education; B.S., Russell Sage College; M.S., Hofstra University (1955–1991)

Karen Klisch, Professor Emerita of Physical Education; B.S., Florida State University; M.A., Ph.D., University of Maryland (1966-1999)

Carol Kolmerten, Professor Emerita of English; B.A., University of Louisville; M.A., Ph.D., Purdue University (1978-2017)

Carla S. Lyon, Associate Professor Emerita of Education; A.B., A.M., Ph.D., University of Michigan (1973-2001)

Marie Elizabeth Mayfield, Professor Emerita of Mathematics; B.A., University of North Carolina at Greensboro; M.S., Ph.D., University of Rhode Island (1979-2017)

Gerald McKnight, Professor Emeritus of History; B.S., A.M., The Pennsylvania State University; Ph.D., University of Maryland (1971-2000)

Bonnie J. Neuman, Professor Emerita of Physical Education; B.S., Drake University; M.S., University of North Carolina (1975-2000)

Douglas Peterson, Associate Professor Emeritus of Mathematics and Computer Science; B.A., State University of New York; M.A., University of Washington; Ph.D., Texas A&M University (1982-2006)

Wanda Ruffin, Associate Professor Emerita of Psychology; B.S., Mississippi Valley State University; M.S.W., University of Pittsburgh; Ph.D., University of Massachusetts (1990-2017)

Jeffrey L. Rossio, Associate Professor Emeritus of Biology; B.S., University of Michigan; M.S., Ph.D., Ohio State University (1988-2017)

Alexander Russo, Professor Emeritus of Art; B.F.A., Columbia University; Further Study, University of Buffalo Academy of Fine Arts, Rome, Italy; Guggenheim, MacDowell and Fullbright Fellow (1971–1990)

Linda Scott, Professor Emerita of Psychology; B.A., Mount Holyoke College; M.Phil., Ph.D., The George Washington University (1976-1978, 1982-2011)

Judith Sherman, Associate Professor Emerita of Education; B.A. Towson University; M.A., Hood College; Ed.D., University of Maryland (2006-2017)

Sharron W. Smith, Whitaker Professor Emerita of Chemistry; A.B., Transylvania College; Ph.D., University of Kentucky (1975-2005)

Kerry Strand, Professor Emerita of Sociology; B.A., Elmira College; M.A., Ph.D., University of Maryland (1975-2017)

Roberta Strosnider, Associate Professor Emerita of Education; B.A., Fairmont State College; M.A., West Virginia University; Ed.D., Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University (1986-2001)

Aldan Weinberg, Professor Emeritus of Journalism; B.A., Hood College; M.A. University of Missouri (1985-2015)

Dean Wood, Giles Professor Emeritus of Education; B.S., M.S., Pittsburg (Kansas) State University; Ed.D., Temple University (1971-2005)

The Administration

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Andrea E. Chapdelaine, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., President and Professor of Psychology

Diane K. Wise, Executive Assistant to the President, Secretary to the Board of Trustees and Secretary of the College

OFFICE OF THE PROVOST AND VICE PRESIDENT FOR ACADEMIC AFFAIRS

Deborah D. Ricker, Ph.D., Provost and Vice President of Academic Affairs

Julie Chalk, B.S., Assistant to the Provost

THE JOSEPHINE STEINER CENTER FOR ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT AND RETENTION

Matthew Holsapple  B.A., M.A., Director

Mathematics Skills Coordinator

Donna Harrison, B.A., M.A., Writing Skills Coordinator

Disability Services Coordinator

Pamela Adams-Campbell, B.A., M.A., M.S., Adjunct Instructor

Len Santacroce, B.S., M.A, Adjunct Instructor

Courtney Sloan, B.A., M.Ed., Adjunct Instructor

Michelle Townsend, Administrative Assistant and Hood Start Coordinator

THE CATHERINE FILENE SHOUSE CENTER FOR CAREER DEVELOPMENT AND EXPERIENTIAL EDUCATION

Lisa Littlefield, Ph.D., Director, Career Services and Office of Service Learning

Lana Veres, B.A., M.A. ’11,  Manager of Experiential Learning Programs

Maura Page, B.A., M.A. '17, Event and Recruitment Coordinator

Tiziana Cavinato, Ph.D., Health Professions Advisor

Breann Harwood, B.A. '16, Career Development Program Manager

BENEFICIAL-HODSON LIBRARY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CENTER

Allison Atkins, B.A., Access Services Tech

Mary Atwell, B.A., Collections Development Services Manager and Archivist

Elfie Chang, B.A., M.L.S., Collection Development Services Librarian

Aimee Gee, B.A., M.A., Reference and Education Services Librarian

Marcella Genz, A.B., M.L.I.S., Ph.D., Reference and Education Services Librarian 

Emily Hampton, B.A., M.L.S., Reference and Education Services Librarian

Janet Kalinowski, B.A., M.A., Access Services Tech

Kaitlyn May, B.A., M.L.I.S., Interlibrary Loan and Access Services Manager

Toby Peterson, B.S.B.A, M.L.S., Interim Director and Access Services Librarian

CENTER FOR TEACHING AND LEARNING

Kathleen Bands, B.S., M.Ed., Ph.D., Director

DEPARTMENT OF ART AND ARCHAEOLOGY

Mary Jean Hughes B.A. ’08, Visual Resources Coordinator

Gary Cuddington, M.F.A., Assistant Professor of Art and Studio Arts Coordinator

Jacklyn Scott, M.F.A., Ceramic Arts Studio Manager

Lisa York, M.F.A., Ceramic Arts Technical Coordinator

Jenna Gianni, B.A. '10, M.A. '16, Director of Hodson and Whitaker Galleries

DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY

J. Hans Wagner, B.S., Biology Laboratory Supervisor and Chemical Safety Officer

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY AND PHYSICS

Nicholas Kettenhofen, B.S., Ph.D., General Chemistry Coordinator

Christina Orcutt, B.S., M.S., Department Assistant

FACULTY SERVICES

Jeanie Cronin, Coordinator, Faculty Services, Administrative Assistant for Faculty and First Year Programs

Alexandra Coates, Administrative Assistant for Faculty

Ellen Cornelius, Administrative Assistant, Nursing Program

Kerri Eyler, A.A., Administrative Assistant for Faculty

Cindy Kokoski, Administrative Assistant for Faculty

Ann Sheehan, Administrative Assistant for Faculty

Mary Jean Hughes, B.A. '08, Honors Administrative Coordinator

FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE

Martha Bari, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Director

GRADUATE SCHOOL

April M. Boulton, Ph.D., Interim Dean of the Graduate School 

Spencer Berk, B.A., M.B.A., Assistant Director of Graduate Admissions

Larbi Bricha, B.S., M.S. '17, Assistant Director of Graduate Admissions and Data Management

Susan Kowalski, B.A., M.B.A., Executive Assistant to the Graduate Dean

Jan Marcus, B.A., M.B.A., Assistant Director of Graduate Admissions

HONORS PROGRAM

Karen Hoffman, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Co-director of the Honors Program and Professor of Philosophy

Craig Laufer, B.S., Ph.D., Co-director of the Honors Program and Professor of Biology

Mary Jean Hughes B.A. ’08, Honors Administrative Coordinator

MUSIC PREPARATORY PROGRAM

RoseAnn Markow Lester, B.M., M.M., Director

OFFICE OF INSTITUTIONAL RESEARCH AND ASSESSMENT (OIRA)

Cindy Emory, Director of Institutional Research and Assessment

Assistant Director of Assessment

Mayme Kugler, B.A., M.B.A. '15, Data Research Coordinator

REGISTRAR

Nanette Markey, B.A. ’79, Registrar

Angela Dodson, B.A. '01, M.B.A., Associate Registrar for Undergraduate Studies

Traci Holland, B.A. ’07, M.A. ’10, Associate Registrar for Graduate Studies

Nancy Huyser, Enrollment Coordinator

Kelsey Kuszmaul, B.A., Records Specialist

OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT FOR FINANCE AND TREASURER

Charles G. Mann, B.B.A., Vice President for Finance and Treasurer

Rowela Silvestre, B.A. '15, Assistant to the Vice President for Finance and Treasurer

ACCOUNTING

Darian V. Schulze, B.S., M.B.A., C.P.A., Assistant Treasurer and Controller

Denise Watkins, B.S., M.B.A., Assistant Controller

Timothy Pollak, B.S., M.B.A., C.P.A., Director of Budget and Treasury Services

Shauwney Anderson, Student Accounts Manager and Accountant

Brittany Jepson, Student Billing Coordinator

Teresa Conklin, Payroll Administrator

Kristen Roy, B.A. '16, Accounting Office Assistant

AQUATICS CENTER

Donald Feinberg, B.S., Director of Aquatics Center and Head Men’s and Women’s Swim Coach

Ashley Gardner, B.A., Assistant Aquatics Center Manager

BOOKSTORE (BARNES & NOBLE)

Debra Rhodes, Manager

CONFERENCES AND SPECIAL EVENTS

Lovetta Corson-Morgan, Director of Auxiliary Services

James L. Haines Jr., Conference Services Coordinator 

FACILITIES

Jim Thomas, Director of Facilities*

Jim Coons, Assistant Director of Facilities*

Theodore Harris, Manager of Custodial Services*

Dana Gue, Administrative Assistant for Construction and Maintenance Operations*

Barbara Shew, Assistant to the Director/AP Coordinator*

Michelle Simms, Front Desk Operator* 

Deborah Ayers, Custodial Team*

Teresa Campbell, Custodial Team*

Mindy Diggs, Custodial Team*

Kathy Farley, Custodial Team*

Darlene Fogle, Custodial Supervisor*

Linda Forrest, Custodial Team*

Diane Fuller, Custodial Team*

Edward Hill, Custodial Team*

John Howsare, Custodial Team*

Digna Mendoza, Custodial Team*

Karen Rader, Custodial Team*

Anne Rhodes, Custodial Team*

Zoila Rodriguez, Custodial Team*

Victoria Sanchez, Custodial Team*

Christa Sartain, Custodial Team*

Leonard Taylor, Custodial Team*

Reyna Ventura, Custodial Team*

Kelly Young, Custodial Team*

Evelyn Addison, Technical Services Team*

William Araujo, Technical Services Team*

Edward Fogle, Technical Services Team*

Tim Groft, Technical Services Team*

William Gue, Technical Services Team*

Frank Mabry, Technical Services Team*

Dwayne Orndorff, Technical Services Team*

Allen Rhodes, Technical Services Team*

Fontaine Weedon, Technical Services Team*

* Designates ARAMARK Inc. staff.

FOOD SERVICE (ARAMARK)

Jennifer Curtis, Food Service Director

Doug Bass, Executive Chef

Chris Hayden, Dining Hall Manager

Ruth Santa Maria, Dining Hall Supervisor

Donna Willard, Dining Hall Supervisor

Ben Friesen, Receiving

Caroline Pedroza, Catering Supervisor

Heather Beall, Retail Supervisor

Tiffany Mayhew, Retail Supervisor

Billie Winpigler, Administrative Assistant

DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES

Carol M. Wuenschel, B.S., M.S., SPHR, GPHR, SHRM-SCP, Executive Director, Title IX Coordinator, and Section 504 Officer 

Vanessa Y. Roberts, B.S., Senior Employment Coordinator

Sharon Kaye Smith, B.A., M.A.C.T., M.A., PHR, Benefits Manager

OFFICE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Peter Brehm, B.A., IT Services and Support Specialist

Bing Crosby, B.S., E-Mail Administrator/Apple Systems Administrator

Davon Hill, B.S. '16, Programmer/Analyst

Jessica Hopkins, B.A., Programmer/Analyst

Michael A. Pasquerette, B.S., Associate Director for Telecommunications

Jane Super, B.S., M.B.A.  '13, Computer Laboratory Manager and Systems Administrator for Students

Jeffrey A. Welsh, B.A., Instructional Technologist

Christina M. Wheeler, B.A., M.B.A. '17, Associate Director of the Applications Group

Jeffrey A. Whipp, B.A. '12, M.S. '15, Associate Director for Platforms

Eric Bender, Desktop Support

PRINT AND MAILING SERVICES

Bryan Errera, Director

Dwight Bowie, Print and Mail Service Coordinator

Richard Bowie, Print and Mail Service Coordinator

Travis McGlaughlin, Print and Mail Service Coordinator

Debra McCutcheon, Print and Mail Service Coordinator

OFFICE OF INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT

Nancy Gillece, B.A. ’81, M.B.A., Vice President for Institutional Advancement

Jaime Cacciola, B.A. ’04, Director of Grants and Gift Planning

Emily VanderWoude, M.A., Director of Leadership Giving

Mary Cavanaugh, Administrative Assistant for Institutional Advancement

ALUMNI RELATIONS AND ANNUAL GIVING

Linda Roth, B.A., Senior Director of Alumni Relations and Annual Giving

Ashley Nick Wilson, B.A. ’08, C '14, Senior Project Manager

Brooke Winn, B.A., Associate Director of Annual Giving and Alumni Engagement

Casey Addis, M.B.A. '17, Assistant Director of Annual Giving

Britton Muir, B.A., Assistant Director of Alumni Relations and Special Events

ADVANCEMENT SERVICES

Nancy Kaufman, Records Specialist

Julie Hames, B.S., Assistant Director of Advancement Services for Gifts

Krista Schaffert, B.A. ’04, Director of Advancement Services and Researcher

Debbie Schenkel, A.A.S., Associate Director of Advancement Services and Special Events

OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT FOR STUDENT LIFE AND DEAN OF STUDENTS

Olivia G. White, B.S., M.Ed., Ph.D., Vice President for Student Life and Dean of Students

Melanie Eyler, Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Student Life and Dean of Students

ATHLETICS

Tom Dickman, B.A., M.Ed., Director of Athletics

Jack Mehl, B.A., M.A. ’88, Associate Director of Athletics, Head Women’s Basketball Coach and Academic Adviser for Athletics

Cory Beddick, B.A., M.B.A, Assistant Director of Athletics for Compliance, Head Baseball Coach, Admission Liaison

Geoff Goyne, B.S., M.S., Assistant Director of Athletics for Communications

Brad Barber, B.S., M.B.A. ’13, Head Men’s Lacrosse Coach, Fitness Center Coordinator

Jennie Bowker, B.S., M.A. '08, A.T.C., Assistant Director of Athletics for Sports Medicine, Head Athletic Trainer

Terry Burdette, B.S., Head Softball Coach and SAAC Adviser

Thomas Chatfield, B.S., A.T.C., Assistant Athletic Trainer

Chad Dickman, B.A., M.B.A., Facilities Coordinator, Head Men's Basketball Coach, Head Men’s Golf Coach

Don Feinberg, B.S., Head Men’s and Women’s Swim Coach and Director of Aquatics

Molly Frazier, B.A., M.A., Head Women's Lacrosse Coach, Intramural Coordinator

Ashley Gardner, B.A., Assistant Men’s and Women’s Swim Coach, Assistant Aquatics Center Manager

Julie McNeill, A.A., Administrative Assistant for Athletics 

Kenny Putnam, Head Men's Soccer Coach and Study Hall Coordinator

Dr. Terry Scott, Faculty Athletic Representative

CHAPEL

Rev. Beth A. O’Malley, B.A., M.Div., McHenry Dean of the Chapel

DEPARTMENT OF CAMPUS SAFETY AND SECURITY

Thurmond Maynard, B.S., M.S.A., Director of Campus Safety and Security

Errol Birch, B.A., Assistant Director of Campus Safety and Security

Operations/Security/Fire Safety

Frankie Ballerini, Officer 

John Bauer, B.S., M.S. '17, Officer

David Beers, Officer 

Matt Buckner, Officer

Amando Gomes, Officer

Joe Gonzales, Officer

Cody Jaeger, Officer

Steven Mackay, B.A. '16, Officer

Matthew Moser, Officer

Eric Peterson, Officer

Benjamin Rice, A.A., Officer 

Greg Selby, Evening Shift Corporal

Cliff Slick, Midnight Sergeant 

Robert Whitmore, Fire Safety Officer

Robert Wisner, Officer

Services/Transportation

Doreen Jarvis, Communications Supervisor/Transportation Coordinator

Jennifer Forester, B.A. '17, Console Attendant

Lisa Fouche, Console Attendant

Jody Gonzales, Console Attendant

Mary Hoag, Console Attendant

Deborah Mackay, Console Attendant

Steven Mackay, Console Attendant

Mary Silva, Console Attendant

Samantha Slick, B.A. '16, Console Attendant

Tyonja Sweeney-Bathgate, Console Attendant  

RESIDENCE LIFE

Matthew Troutman, B.A., M.S., Director of Residence Life and Student Conduct

Christine Y. Malone, B.A., M.S., Assistant Director of Residence Life 

Brandon McCartney, B.A., M.A. Area Coordinator

LaShawn Taylor, B.S., M.A., Area Coordinator

STUDENT ENGAGEMENT AND ORIENTATION

Gretchen Nonemaker, B.A., M.S., Director of Student Engagement and Orientation

Bonnie Nipper, Office Manager

OFFICE OF DIVERSITY AND INCLUSION

Travis Eichelberger, B.A., M.S., Director of Diversity & Inclusion

COUNSELING SERVICES

Delores Grigsby, M.S.W., L.C.S.W.-C, Director of Counseling Services

HEALTH SERVICES

Teresa Cevallos, BSN, RN, Director of Health Services  

DeDe Trapp, BSN, RN, Staff Nurse

Kelly Watson Huffer, DNP, CRNP, Nurse Practitioner  

OFFICE OF ADMISSION

William J. Brown, Jr., B.A., M.B.A., Vice President for Enrollment Management

Jennifer Decker, B.A., M.A. ’14, Director of Admission

Valerie Garber, B.A., Director of Admission Communication 

Elizabeth M. Gomer , B.A. ’02, M.A. ’08, Senior Associate Director of Admission 

Cheryl Banks, B.A. ’06, M.B.A. ’14, Associate Director of Admission 

Erin Botker, B.A. '15, Admission Counselor

Ryan DiGirolamo, B.A. '16, Admission Counselor

Stephen Garner, B.A., Admission Counselor

Alisan Imhoff, B.L.A., Admission Counselor

Whitney Yount, B.A., Admission Counselor

Janice Farber, B.A., Data and Communication Specialist

Linda McNamee, Administrative Assistant

Kristina Talbott, B.A., Administrative Assistant to the Office of Admission 

Gina Weedon, B.B.A., Data Entry/Administrative Assistant

FINANCIAL AID

Brenda DiSorbo, B.S., M.P.A., Ed.D., Director of Financial Aid 

Susan W. Erb, B.S., Associate Director

Yvette Rood, B.S., Financial Aid Counselor  

Toni Hathaway, A.S., Coordinator of Financial Aid Operations

OFFICE OF MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Laurie Ward, B.A., Executive Director

Meg DePanise, B.A. '15, Marketing Communications Manager

Derek Knecht, B.A., Graphic Designer

Soofia Mujeeb, B.A. ’11, M.S. '15, Website Manager

Kit Peteranecz, B.F.A., Director of Creative Services

Tommy Riggs, B.S., Assistant Director

Board of Trustees

Judith Messina ’66, Chair
New York, N.Y.
Journalist

Mark E. Friis  M.A. ’82, Vice Chair
Germantown, Md.
President and CEO, Rogers Consulting, Inc.

Linda J. Allan, ’70, M.S. ‘78 
Naples, Fla. 
Technology Consultant

Arthur O. Anderson, M.D., P'07
Frederick, MD
Retired, Scientist/Ethicist

Robert M. Bell
Baltimore, Md.
Retired Chief Judge, Maryland Court of Appeals

Philip A. Bowers, ‘83
Frederick, Md.
President, Fountain Rock Management Corp.

Betsy Bond Brennen '85
Lutherville, MD
COO, Managing Principal, Harbor Investment Advisory, LLC

Amy K. Chan, Esq.
Alexandria, Va.
General Counsel, Intific, Inc.

Janet Hobbs Cotton ’59
Phoenix, Ariz.
Vice President, The Maricopa Partnerships, LLP

Cheryl Brown Dreiling, ’69, H’13 
McLean, Va. 
Retired Operations Manager, Hewlett-Packard

Joan Esselen Foot ’69
Red Wing, Minn.
Retired Development Specialist, St. Paul Foundation

Gail L. Gamble, MD ‘69
Scottsdale, Az.
Retired Clinical Program Chair, Cancer Rehabilitation and Lymphedema Management, Mayo Clinic

Myra Holsinger, '70
Washington, DC
Retired, Operations Manager, World Bank

Robert G. Hooper
Frederick, Md.
Senior Vice President, RBC Wealth Management

Charles E. Hudson III 
Palo Alto, Ca. 
Partner, SoftTech VC

Kevin C. Jackson
Mt. Airy, Md.
Business Banking Regional Manager, M&T Bank

Eleanor Chisholm Landauer '86
Baltimore, MD
Senior Associate Director of Development, Johns Hopkins University School of Education

Cynthia Newby ’67
Roxbury, CT
Founder and President, Chestnut Hill Enterprises, Inc.

E. James Reinsch
Frederick, Md.
Retired President, Bechtel Nuclear

Martha Hearn Shimano, ‘86
Laguna Niguel, Ca.
Vice President of Human Resources & Finance, Kozo Design, Inc. & Kozo Gear

Malinda B. Small ’81
Pasadena, Md.
President, Saint Agnes Foundation

John H. Tisdale
Frederick, Md.
Retired Judge, Circuit Court for Frederick County, Md.

Samuel R. Wells III
Towson, Md.
Division Vice President-Construction, The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Susan L. Whaley ’74
Gettysburg, Pa.
Vice President, Mid-Atlantic Realty, Inc.

Neal J. Wilson
Potomac, Md.
Chief Operating Officer, EJF Capital LLC

Marlene Grossnickle Young, '76, P'09, H'14
Frederick, Md.
President and Trustee of the Great Southern Enterprises, Delaplaine Foundation, Inc.

Trustees Emeriti

M. Richard Adams

Elaine Alexander ’71

Linda J. Allan ’70, M.S. ’78

Carol Lumb Allen ’59

Martha Shortiss Allen ’59

Philip A. Berkheimer

Gayle Hamilton Blakeslee ’59

Penelope Probert Boorman ’55

G. Hunter Bowers Jr.

Nancy Tressel Brown ’57

Martha E. Church, Ph.D., L.L.D. ’95

Edward D. Del Giorno

Cheryl B. Dreiling, ‘69, H’13

Patricia W. Driscoll ’55

Margery Lesser Elfin, Ph.D.

Barbara F. Flythe

Claire Fulenwider, Ph.D. ’64

J. Brian Gaeng

Raymond V. Gilden,  Ph.D.

Leonard P. Harris P’84

Lois Smith Harrison, ’45, H.D.H. ’93

Grace Hechinger  H’89

Charles W. Hoff III, P’92

Edith Howard Hogan ’59

Ruth Whitaker Holmes ’55, Sc.D. ’93

Nancy Rogers Huntsinger ’59 

George E. Lewis, Jr., D.V.M., Ph.D., Col. (Ret.)

Lois Vars Mason ’51

A. Betsy McCain McAlpine ’51, L.H.D. '17

M. Jacqueline McCurdy ’55

Christine L. McHenry ’73

Charles A. Nicodemus L.H.D. ’05

Janet Spaulding Nunn '61

Jacob "Ray" Ramsburg III '83

Frances A. Delaplaine Randall ’45, L.H.D.’06

Barbara Campbell Rickman ’63, M.A.’75, P’02

Rosel Hoffberger Schewel ’49

Alfred P. Shockley P’91

Dolores Snyder

William R. Snyder

Christine P. Tischer ’65

Stephen C. Turner

John C. Warfield

Nora Truxal Wilson ’53

Rebecca Hahn Windsor

Board of Associates (2017-2018)

Judith Lubkin Apshago ‘93

Larry O. Arthur, Ph.D., P’87

Susan Audino, Ph.D., '85, '99

Nikki Swartzlander Bamonti ’00

Donna Parker Bannwolf ’76, P’17

Joy Miller Beveridge '82

Deborah A. Bonanni ’78, L.H.D. '16

Elizabeth Bond Brennen ’85

Manuel Casiano, M.D., M.B.A ’03, L.H.D. ’08

John Chickering P’09, P’12

Mark D. Chilton, M.D., P’11

Lisa Coblentz

Stacey L. Collins ’89

Elizabeth Anderson Comer  ’77

Joyce A. Draper

Susan E. Edmiston ’87

David G. Esworthy, M.S. ’88

Tonya Thomas Finton ‘78

Susan Murawski Ganley ’79

W. D. Glisson

Magaly Mauras Green ’74, M.A. ’79

Syed W. Haque, M.D.  

Paula L. Jagemann Bane  ’99

Jean M. Joyce

Susan Bond Kearney ’85

Allan Kleban

Karlys Kline

Margaret Mitchell Kline ’55, G’08

Jason Lee

Dawn J. Leonard, M.D., F.A.C.S.

E. Kevin Lollar ’97

Deedee Randall Luttrell ‘80

Matthew C. McGreevy

Rona A. Mensah ’92

Carla M. Merritt ‘86

Catherine E. Mock

Bernice E. Morris ’04, M.B.A. ’08

Jim Olson

Cheryl D. Parrott, M.A.’06, L.H.D. ’09

Edward C. Prensky, M.B.A. ’12

James Racheff, M.S.’93, M.B.A. ’02, L.H.D. ’12

Yvonne G. Reinsch

Dorianna Colon Rice ’88

Ellen S. Sacks, J.D., ’70, P’09

Doug Selby

Marisa A. Shockley ’91

Ruth Ravitz Smith ’83

Jennifer K. Stange '01

Michael A. Stauffer ’00, P’11, P’12

Beverly Swaim-Staley '77, M.A. '82, H.D.H. '10

Deborah Eaton Thackston '77, P'11

Cherian Thomas M.B.A.’12

L. Martha Thomas, M.D., ’71, P’99, P’09

Ellen Urbanski '91

Ann Wiegand, M.S. ‘04

Katherine Nixdorff Wilson, Ph.D. '73

Kristin Woods ’92

Deborah Christ Zourdos  ’73

Board of Associates Emeriti

Daryl A. Boffman

Claudette L. Boudreaux ’89

Blanche Bourne, M.D.

Natalie Colbert Bowers ’52

David P. Chapin, P’91

James H. Clapp, J.D.

Nancy Hammaker Crum ’82

John W. Derr

Mark E. Friis, M.A ’82

Virginia Turnbull Hecklinger ’56, P’81, G’08

D. Hunt Hendrickson

Myra L. Holsinger  ’70 

C. Kurt Holter ’76

Robert G. Hooper

Kevin C. Jackson

George H. Littrell III ’89

Donald C. Linton

Betsy McCain McAlpine ’51

Sarah Schaeffer Morse ’63

Cynthia Newby '67

Robert S. Nickey III

Janet Spaulding Nunn ’61, P’06

J. Ray Ramsburg III ’83, P’14

Arthur E. Read Jr.

Earl H. Robbins Jr.

Martha Knouse Schaeffer ’47

F. Lawrence Silbernagel Jr.